• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
  • Skip to footer

Louise LeBrun

Facing into the challenges. Reclaiming resourcefulness and resilience in the face of life-defining change.

  • About
  • Waking Up
    • Radical EVEolution
    • Emerging Futures Blog
    • Podcasts
    • Articles by Louise
    • Inspirational Sound Bytes
  • Visit The Institute
    • Shop

Blog

Awaken and Reclaim: Stela Shakti

November 13, 2021 by Louise LeBrun Leave a Comment

"How “reality” is structured in our mind impacts the quality of life we believe we have access to. But, is what we’ve got really all there is? All there could be? In my experience, the more I inquire about myself within the good company of other curious women, the more I discover, the more empowered I know myself to be." In times of great uncertainty (like ... Continue Reading >>

Filed Under: Accelerated Evolution, Agitations, Discoveries, Emerging Futures, Health and Wellness, Inspirational, Listening, Quick Update, WEL-Systems, Women Tagged With: creating change, decloaking, Evolution, Stela Murrizi, Stela Shakti Post Views: 406 views

Losing Your Mind…..

November 9, 2021 by Louise LeBrun Leave a Comment

We were told that the risk was that we would lose our lives. We discovered that the risk is that we are losing our freedoms. The danger looms that we are at risk of losing our minds. Mind is the ground from which reality emerges and takes shape. Whoever owns my mind… owns me. Who owns your mind?   ... Continue Reading >>

Filed Under: 1: Community, Accelerated Evolution, Agitations, Discoveries, Emerging Futures, Provocative, Quick Update, Thoughts Tagged With: being silenced, betrayals, choosing, Covid, pandemic, truth and lies Post Views: 398 views

Covid Pandemic: A Retrospective

October 28, 2021 by Louise LeBrun Leave a Comment

Month after month, filled with fear and anger and deep distrust. Intentional divisions and alienations.  Lives and the quality of lives, victims to directives and policies that have now shown themselves to have been deeply flawed and vastly harmful. We now have enough passage-of-time and captured details to be able to look back and wonder:  how else might ... Continue Reading >>

Filed Under: 1: Community, Agitations, Emerging Futures, Provocative Tagged With: choice, health policy, Jay Bhattacharya, pandemic, retrospective on pandemic Post Views: 366 views

Charles Eisenstein: The Rehearsal is Over

October 28, 2021 by Louise LeBrun 1 Comment

"Many people trust the authorities and willingly comply with their rules. They face no dilemma, no initiatory moment, no self-defining world-creating choice point, not yet. But as the authorities’ narratives devolve into absurdity and their rules devolve into oppression, more and more of us face this choice: To live your truth out loud, or To live by ... Continue Reading >>

Filed Under: 1: Community, Accelerated Evolution, Agitations, Article, Discoveries, Emerging Futures, Inspirational, Provocative, Quick Update Tagged With: authoritarianism, Charles Eisenstein, choosing, government overreach, mandates, pandemic, Rehearsal is over Post Views: 440 views

Follow-up: Neil Oliver goes Viral

October 25, 2021 by Louise LeBrun Leave a Comment

Yet again, Neil Oliver finds the words to express what so many are thinking. Mind control is nothing new amongst our global populations.  We are subjected to it every day and at every turn.  The worst part about it - and what makes it all so powerfully effective - is that most of us don't have a clue it's even going on! Consider a more recent offering ... Continue Reading >>

Filed Under: 1: Community, Accelerated Evolution, Agitations, Emerging Futures, Experience, Podcasts, Quick Update, Thoughts Tagged With: abuse of citizens, abusive government, freedom to choose, Neil Oliver, pandemic, vax mandates Post Views: 518 views

Stela Shakti: Part 2 – Warrior!

October 25, 2021 by Louise LeBrun Leave a Comment

"In this type of mind, then, compliance is seen as the golden standard. Compliance to the narrative I have held as true since longer than I can remember. I believe the underlying logic of needing desperately to be right goes something like this: If I am right about my life, then I am good. If I am good, and I do everything right, then I am safe. This type of ... Continue Reading >>

Filed Under: 1: Community, Accelerated Evolution, Agitations, Discoveries, Emerging Futures, Inspirational, Provocative, Quick Update Tagged With: boundaries, courage, creating change, curiosity, divisiveness, isolation, pandemic, Stela Murrizi, Stela Shakti, warrior Post Views: 465 views

“Nudge Units”

October 24, 2021 by Louise LeBrun 2 Comments

I can't think of a single thing to add. ... Continue Reading >>

Filed Under: 1: Community, Accelerated Evolution, Agitations, Emerging Futures, Provocative, Quick Update Tagged With: freedom of choice, government overreach, Neil Oliver, nudge units, pandemic Post Views: 454 views

  • « Go to Previous Page
  • Page 1
  • Interim pages omitted …
  • Page 33
  • Page 34
  • Page 35
  • Page 36
  • Page 37
  • Interim pages omitted …
  • Page 140
  • Go to Next Page »

Primary Sidebar

Personal Newsletter

Sign up to get notified of my latest blog posts on this page.

Cultural Crones - The Power of Permission

Listen for FREE …

Plumeria Flower Button - Decloacking

A powerful way to begin …

Featured Posts

My Conversation with Anne Bérubé: Your Body is on Your Side

Navigating Chaos: The Intimacy of Self Discovery

My Own Emergence: Letting Go

Intimacy: Looking in All the Wrong Places

Naomi Wolf : What’s in the Pfizer documents?

The Power to Design a Life

Overwhelm….

Recent Posts

  • Engage!
  • Observing our lives
  • The Journey
  • What good is sound if you never roar?
  • We just lie there…

Categories

WEL-Systems® Institute

Footer

Featured Posts

My Conversation with Anne Bérubé: Your Body is on Your Side

Navigating Chaos: The Intimacy of Self Discovery

My Own Emergence: Letting Go

Looking for Something …

Policies · © 2026 · Louise LeBrun · Built with by Simplicity and Design · Get in Touch

imunify-bot-check